Freight forwarding holding LTD “Transiberiatransit” was founded in 2000 yeras.
Given the many years of experience of the company and the highly qualified employees of “Transiberiatransit”, it occupies a leading position in the country and beyond.
The subsidiaries of our holding company are accredited for transportation on the roads of UZ (Ukrzaliznytsia) and KTZ JSC (Kazakhstan Railways), we directly serve customers with our own forces, we provide services for paying for railway tariffs, in addition, partnership agreements are concluded with foreign leading companies and established an international payment system.
Having direct contracts with shipowners BMF (Bulgarian Shipping Company), UKRFERRY, CASPAR (Caspian Shipping Company) and the ports of Chernomorsk, Poti, Batumi, Alyat, Kuryk / Aktau and at the same time being a port forwarder in Poti, Black Sea, Alatsky and Kuryomsk / Akurytsk We provide a range of freight forwarding services in the TRACECA corridor with the involvement of ferry crossings Chernomorsk-Poti / Batumi, Varna / Burgas-Poti / Batumi, Alat-Turkmenbashi / Kuryk / Aktau.
And also, without involving third parties, we provide rolling-out of wagons on ferry complexes, provide wagons to ports for loading, and carry out loading and unloading operations of all types of cargo, including hazardous, oversized, etc.
The key to our success is professionalism, definition, efficiency and decency!